Question
Aggiornato il
9 ott 2016
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Giapponese
Domande Giapponese
What does it mean when a sentence ends with のに? ''〜のにな''というなんてこと
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Giapponese
あ、そのジュース飲みたかったのになー!
Like that?
It is usually used when you just wanted to do something.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
言ってくれればやってあげたのに。means;
If you asked me it, i could do it for you.
晴れてれば外に行ったのにな。means;
If it was sunny today, I would go outside.
「のに」の前の方に「もし〇〇だったら」という意味の文がないですか?
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?