Question
Aggiornato il
18 ott 2018
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Qual è la differenza tra unreal e insincere ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
I think unreal can be either positive or negative while insincere is merely negative.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
He said I was the only one for him but I knew his comment was insincere when I saw him kissing another girl.
The car flipped over twice and missed me by a few inches! It was unreal,
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Her apologies were insincere (not meaningful). Her apologies were insincere. The miracle that took place seemed so unreal (not true/reality)
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
It depends. I apologize is singular or her apology was insincere. It is plural if she apologizes more than once.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?