Question
Aggiornato il
18 ott 2018
- Giapponese
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domanda chiusa
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa TIA ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
There are lots of things that TIA can stand for.
1. Thanks in advance.
2. This is America.
3. Today I ate.
Here is my source.
https://www.acronymfinder.com/Slang/TIA.html
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
@Micheal_Gignac Thank you so much!
There are a lot of meanings, so I surprised. I think no.1’s meaning is often used in SNS. 😄
There are a lot of meanings, so I surprised. I think no.1’s meaning is often used in SNS. 😄