Question
Aggiornato il
19 ott 2018
- Coreano
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
-
Tedesco
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Come si dice in Inglese (Stati Uniti)? Hello :)
It is 7:30 on central time.
Is this correct?
-----------END----------
Risposte
19 ott 2018
Domanda in primo piano
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
It’s 7:30 in Central Standard Time.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Coreano
@Muuluzi
Could I ask more?
Hi :)
I'm sick so I have to (get/take) a drip.
Do people say *get and *take ?
And, Please tell me the sentence is correct.
Thank you :)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
What do you mean by ‘drip’?
@rainyforest
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Coreano
@Muuluzi
I mean, a device used in hospitals to pass fluid slowly through a tube into a patient's blood.
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
An ‘IV’
I’m sick, so I have to get an IV.
@rainyforest
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Coreano
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
I’m not sure....
I’ve never heard any one say ‘Take an IV’
@rainyforest
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Coreano
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
I don’t really know why it’s missing.....
Maybe because we already know that it is “His kingdom, power, and glory’’,so we don’t need to constantly be repeating it since (as Christians) we should know it already.
I’m not sure....
@rainyforest
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Coreano
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Good, how bout you? @greengreenforest
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Coreano
@Muuluzi
I'm good
Thank you !!!!!!!!
Hey,
If you don't mind,
Could I chat with you?
because I'd like to ask something !!!
It's hard to ask here.
Believe me
I won't bother you.
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
You have a Kakao? I could add you on Kakao.
Also you could join a language exchange chat room. There are Koreans and Americans (and Germans, etc...)@greengreenforest
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Coreano
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Oh good. The chat room is kind of quiet right now haha. But there are usually people on. We usually talk about weird stuff, so I don’t know how helpful it will be for you. But you can ask for help on there. And I will help you as well :) @greengreenforest
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Coreano
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
lol I’m still somewhat new to Kakao. So I don’t know how to find my ID 😅
What’s your ID? @greengreenforest
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?