Question
Aggiornato il
10 ott 2016
- Svedese
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Coreano
-
Francese (Francia)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
"I remember when I was younger and decided to fo out and play with my friends. It was me and two of the boys from my class, and we all wanted to play with the same car, and we started to fight because we all wanted to play with it." sembra naturale?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Naturale
You sound very natural! The last part of the last sentence is a little odd though. Make 'we started to fight because we all wated to play with it' into its own sentence.
We would fight because we all wanted to play with the same car.
Also, change 'started to fight' to past tense.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Svedese
@geekielove1: ah, thank you!!
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)