Question
Aggiornato il
19 ott 2018
- Russo
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
Domande Inglese (Regno Unito)
Qual è la differenza tra exercise e exCercise ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Which of this variant is used more often?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
What do you mean?
Do you mean the word ‹‹exercise›› stressed on the second syllable, it doesn't exist: the stress is on the first syllable (EXercise)
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Russo
@indianasmith nNo, I mean the spelling. Letter С after the letter X. I've seen this spelling several times
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
@Milli3 Oh. That's a typo/misspelling, the only correct spelling is exercise.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Russo
- Inglese (Regno Unito)