Question
Aggiornato il
10 ott 2016
- Spagnolo (Spagna)
-
Olandese
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
-
Francese (Francia)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa rn ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
if it is a medical professional it means registered nurse.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Right now.
The only time you're going to see it is in text messages or memes.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
If it comes after someone's name, it means "Registered Nurse". If it's another context, I am not sure.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Right now; used to shorten the words for texting others
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Spagnolo (Spagna)
- Arabo
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
In what context are you using it? It can mean 'registered nurse'. Or it can be used as 'right now'.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Registered Nurse (contrasted with a Licensed Practical Nurse)
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Filipino
rn is the abbreviation of 'right now' or 'registered nurse'
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?