Question
Aggiornato il
22 ott 2018
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Giapponese
Domanda chiusa
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Mostrami frasi di esempio con bcuz, ppl, thx, coz .Indicami il maggior numero possibile di espressioni quotidiane.
I am very interested in thoes abbreviation which used in Internet. Can anyone give me more like those?
Risposte
Utente eliminato
22 ott 2018
Domanda in primo piano
Please remember to not use these abbreviations in important emails, etc! Use them in texts to friends, family, and unimportant things online.
Bcuz = Because
Ppl = People
Thx = Thanks
I’d use cuz, not coz = Shorter version of because ; cause
Extra abbreviations:
Np = No problem
Lol = laugh out loud
Stfu = Shut the f*** up
Lmao = laughing my a** off
Rofl = rolling on floor laughing
Tbh = to be honest
Imo/Inmo = In my opinion/in my honest opinion
Gtg = got to go
Cya = See ya
Btw = by the way
Fyi = for your information
Ur = your , you’re
R = are
Mom: Hey son, can you throw out the garbage?
Son: No
Mom: Why?
Son: bcuz/cuz I’m somewhere else
Random: hey look at all those ppl!
Him: thx for helping
Her: Np(no problem extra abbreviation lol-laugh our loud–another one)
DO NOTS:
Boss: Hey Jared, here’s the transactions of our company
Jared: thx
(Please like/feature my comment! I really would like to earn points on this so I can at least get 100. Thank you so much!)
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Italiano
bcuz and coz can be used instead of because,
"ppl" is the abbreviation for people,
"thx" is the abbreviation for thanks
some other internet abbreviations:
tfw: that face when...
fyi: for you information...
btw: by the way
bb: bye bye
gtg: gotta go
stfu: shut up
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Utente eliminato
Please remember to not use these abbreviations in important emails, etc! Use them in texts to friends, family, and unimportant things online.
Bcuz = Because
Ppl = People
Thx = Thanks
I’d use cuz, not coz = Shorter version of because ; cause
Extra abbreviations:
Np = No problem
Lol = laugh out loud
Stfu = Shut the f*** up
Lmao = laughing my a** off
Rofl = rolling on floor laughing
Tbh = to be honest
Imo/Inmo = In my opinion/in my honest opinion
Gtg = got to go
Cya = See ya
Btw = by the way
Fyi = for your information
Ur = your , you’re
R = are
Mom: Hey son, can you throw out the garbage?
Son: No
Mom: Why?
Son: bcuz/cuz I’m somewhere else
Random: hey look at all those ppl!
Him: thx for helping
Her: Np(no problem extra abbreviation lol-laugh our loud–another one)
DO NOTS:
Boss: Hey Jared, here’s the transactions of our company
Jared: thx
(Please like/feature my comment! I really would like to earn points on this so I can at least get 100. Thank you so much!)
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
@Reggie_J Thank you for your kind reply! I learned a lot.
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)