Question
Aggiornato il
12 ott 2016
- Coreano
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domanda chiusa
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa I bet ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Coreano
It's a situation is 'I bet they're all appalled you've gone somewhere so filthy and dangerous
Utente eliminato
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
If you just mean those two words by themselves then the expression is used to show that you understand why someone has a particular opinion or feels a particular way: "I'm so annoyed with her." "I bet." OR "I'll bet."
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?