Question
Aggiornato il
25 ott 2018
- Portoghese (Brasile)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa A good old-fashioned junior-high make out ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Coreano Quasi esperto
It means that you kiss someone a lot like its the first time you ever kissed someone before.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Portoghese (Brasile)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
"To make out" or "making out" in a junior-high school context (7th & 8th grades, ages around 12-13 years old) means sexual activity, generally involving a lot of kissing and feeling each other's bodies. It may or may not include hands under clothing (depending how "old-fashioned" this means), and maybe even some genital stimulation, although not necessarily. In any event, most people understand "making out" to stop short of penetrative intercourse.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
“Make out” means to kiss very passionately. Junior-high school students are about 12-14 years old. They are usually immature, and more likely to engage in this type of behavior. This whole phrase means “to kiss someone passionately like you are impulsive and immature.”
I hope this helps!
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Portoghese (Brasile)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Spagnolo (Messico)
Making out is when you kiss someone for a long time (like 1min+) and junior high is another term for middle school (most commonly referred to as middle school than junior high) and it’s schooling from ages 11-14
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Spagnolo (Messico)
So it typically refers to your first experience really kissing one, as opposed to just the first kiss
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Spagnolo (Messico)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)