Question
Aggiornato il
25 ott 2018
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Giapponese
Domanda chiusa
Domande Giapponese
Che cosa significa 思ってもないさよならばっかごめんね ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Giapponese
To my honest,it's a bit difficult to understand what you mean.
Do you mean to say like this?;
Someone often say sorry in spite of he or she actually doesn't think like that.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
@Terryjapan I'm not too sure myself, if I'm honest! It's from a song I really like but I couldn't understand this line. I think that makes sense now, though.
For more context, this is the whole verse:
守ってあげる
救ってあげる
思ってたってそれだけは
この恋にはまだいいみたい
蒼い蒼い私に新しい色を付けてくれた
あなたが好きよ
思ってもないさよならばっかごめんね
この恋には軽すぎたみたい
- Giapponese
Got it. Japanese pop song tend to like such a phrase in a song.
She couldn't convey her real feelings to her in- love man.
Yep,this is fulfilled the verse.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
@Terryjapan I understand it now, thank you so much!
- Giapponese
@askingsaint My pleasure. I'm so happy to hear that. Anytime! I also would like to know various English words,expressions and stuff like that:)
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?