Question
Aggiornato il
27 ott 2018
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Spagnolo (Spagna)
-
Polacco
Domande Polacco
Qual è la differenza tra Obym zdał egzamin e Mam nadzieję że zdam egzamin ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Norvegese (Bokmal)
- Polacco
"Mam nadzieję, że zdam egzamin" means "I hope that I pass the exam." "Obym zdał egzamin" means "I better pass the exam."
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Polacco
Mam nadzieje ze zdam egzamin: I hope i will pass an exam
Obym zdał egzamin: it's more like i hope i will pass an exam beacuse my mom will be angry
The meaning is the same but "Obym" we use when we hope we will do something because it can cause bad results if we don't do it
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?