Question
Aggiornato il
27 ott 2018
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Swahili/Kiswahili Quasi esperto
-
Spagnolo (Spagna)
Domande Spagnolo (Spagna)
Come si dice in Spagnolo (Spagna)? a parrot
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Spagnolo (Spagna)
here in argentina we say it " loro"
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Spagnolo (Spagna)
In every country it's "loro"...
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Spagnolo (Spagna)
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Swahili/Kiswahili Quasi esperto
- Spagnolo (Spagna)
@Alexiia25 no, in another countries it's cotorra or papagayo
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Spagnolo (Spagna)
@Alexiia25 no, they are the same bird, i didn't know until i traveled to those places, also i have friends that is call them in that different name but for you is better google 😊
0
likes
1
disagree
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Spagnolo (Spagna)
@yolycraft96 THEY ARE DIFFERENT........
Loro = Psittacoidea
Papagayo = Psittacidae
Cotorra = Myiopsitta monachus
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Spagnolo (Spagna)
@Alexiia25 there are all loros, if you look right " papagayo ave" you can see that google say " loro" because all of them are loros, in mexico don't call them loros, they call them pericos, all of them are the same, you must to search how call to loro in different country, if you see the google traslator also you can see that i'm right but you have to press the option more, you have to read well no just one word
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Spagnolo (Spagna)
@yolycraft96 They are using incorrect terms!!!! A loro, a papagayo, a cotorra and a periquito are all different birds!!!!
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Spagnolo (Spagna)
@Alexiia25 you don't have to judge because it's depend of country, every country is different and the way to call the things is different in differents countries, if you say that they are wrong probably they say that you are wrong, don't judge because every country and culture is diferent and i won't say any more because i don't wanna fight with somebody that think that another countries are bad for say in different way something, you have to lear more before talk about something and you have to lear to read well something
0
likes
1
disagree
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Spagnolo (Spagna)
@yolycraft96 Omg... stop this already. The birds have their own names. So same with every animal. For example in dogs, you can't call "dálmata" to a "bodeguero" and "chihuahua" to a "pinscher", ok??
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?