Question
Aggiornato il
28 ott 2018
- Coreano
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domanda chiusa
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Mostrami frasi di esempio con result in and result to .Indicami il maggior numero possibile di espressioni quotidiane.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
My actions will result in a consequence
This question will result to an answer? (Not sure if this makes sense because I have never used the words 'result to' before. Sorry if I am wrong)
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Coreano
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
@Gochillguy No I don't. You just look sad in it
You are handsome though...
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Coreano
@AdaleicedeMarchi Yeah? :) i mean my picture is (that's) a bit old and i think my hair style is a bit old.
i am thank you. i could study through your answer.
And that sounds silly, but i like your teeth's line.
my brother was same at 2004 ~ 2008 years.
i know it is what a interesting is device and i believe it make you better cool and healthy.
and you can find many other koreans better cool than me.
but i am proud of me because you tell me handsome. haha.
thank you.
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
@Gochillguy Oh 😊 OK
I don't understand what you mean when you say:
'i know it is what a interesting is device and i believe it make you better cool and healthy.'
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Coreano
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
You think my teeth look funny?
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Coreano
@AdaleicedeMarchi your teeth looks so cute and good like animation characters. .
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
They look better now as well. My photo is from a few months ago
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Do you want to see my teeth now?
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?