Question
Aggiornato il
29 ott 2018
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
- Giapponese Quasi esperto
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Tailandese
-
Coreano
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
What does the meaning of the “reservations” in the red sentence?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
"2 : a feeling of doubt or uncertainty about something"
http://learnersdictionary.com/definition/reserv...
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
- Giapponese Quasi esperto
@vz9002
Thank you for your comment!!❤️
Could you please tell me what are some words to use instead of “reservations”?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
@mikichin0226 There's no word that I can think of that would be interchangable in that sentence, you'd have to rephrase the whole sentence. Even if I did that, I can't think of any word which has that exact meaning.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
- Giapponese Quasi esperto