Question
Aggiornato il
30 ott 2018
- Giapponese
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
What are you gonna reply in the situation down below.
Someone said to you,
What kind of person are you?
I mean every time I saw this kind of situation most of them replied good side of them like I'm easy-going, I'm optimistic, etc...
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Portoghese (Brasile)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
You could describe yourself in many ways and be correct. People describe themselves in positive ways because that’s how they want people to see them.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
@LuckyOpal Yeah that's true. So it's quite natural to do it right? I mean if someone says that he is nice and genuine, isn't it quite natural? Its not too much then?
I just want to know what is more natural way in US or maybe other countries.
Thanks.
I just want to know what is more natural way in US or maybe other countries.
Thanks.