Question
Aggiornato il
30 ott 2018
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Coreano
Domande Coreano
Che cosa significa 어쩌면 많이도 어지럽혀져 있던 내가, 너로 인해 맑은 사람의 되는 과정이겠거니, 생각하며 계속해서 습관처럼 그런 것들을 찾는 건가 봐. ?
Can anyone tell me what is the meaning of -이겠거니 here?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Coreano
It means ‘may’
So it says it may be the process to become a bright person thanks to you
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Coreano
,with thinking
So it means ‘doing something with other action’. In this case, he/she is looking for something, with thinking that~
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?