Question
Aggiornato il
30 ott 2018
- Tailandese
- Malay
-
Arabo
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Turco
Domande Arabo
Mostrami frasi di esempio con السؤال
ما الفرق بين
مادام
طالما .Indicami il maggior numero possibile di espressioni quotidiane.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Arabo
for me as a native speaker , they are the same and I use both of them in spoken language and in fusha
Both mean "as long as "
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Arabo
I searched for a better answer and I found a difference in fusha
طالما : is ( طال + ما )
طال : is a past verb
we use طالما when something happened alot in the past
طالما نصحتك : I have advised you alot
ما دام : means as long as and It always comes with two sentence , one of them is a result of the other
لا تخف ما دامك تذاكر بجد
Don't be afraid as long as you Study hard
لن أزورك مادامك لا تزورني
I won't visit you as long as you don't visit me
so in colloquial , we use both as ( as long as ) but in Fusha and written Arabic you should use ما دام when you mean as long as
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?