Question
Aggiornato il
30 ott 2018
- Vietnamita
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Coreano
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa greater abundance ?
feel free to just provide example sentences
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
"Abundance" means that there is a lot of the thing you're talking about, usually in a positive way.
"There is an abundance of fruit here to choose from"
"Since we had good weather this year, food is abundant."
"Greater abundance" means that there is even more than there was before.
"Since that new business opened, there has been an even greater abundance of available jobs than there was last year."
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?