Question
Aggiornato il
31 ott 2018
- Francese (Francia)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domanda chiusa
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa you make me glow but i cover up ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Is this from Heart Attack by Demi Lovato? If it's not, I will edit/delete this comment later
In the song, "make me glow" means that a boy is making her really really happy. "but I cover up" means that she tries to hide her happiness from the boy because she doesn't want him to know that she loves him.
Hope this helps!
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Francese (Francia)
yes is from the song heart attack , thank you very much for your explanations