Question
Aggiornato il
16 ott 2016
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Spagnolo (Spagna) Quasi esperto
-
Giapponese
-
Portoghese (Brasile)
-
Russo
Domande Ceco
Qual è la differenza tra znát e vědět ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Ceco
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Po slovese znát následuje předmět (object). (nebo je aspoň ve stejné větě)
- Znám tohohle člověka. (often used with people - I know that person)
- Znám správnou odpověď
- Tady to velmi dobře znám.
Po slovese vědět následuje čárka a věta vedlejší (uvozená - že, kdo, kde...).
- Vím, co je to za člověka. (I know what kind of person he is)
- Vím, kdo jsi.
- Vůbec nevím, co se tu děje.
- Vím, že už to je dávno hotové.
Občas ani po vím nebude čárka s vedlejší větou, ale nezní to příliš dobře.
- Vím správnou odpověď
The difference between "Vím, co to je" a "Tohle znám" is simple. The first one you are just saying, that you know what it is, nothing more. The second one is more like "I am familiar with this I know what I am gonna do with it"
If you have any sentence you are having trouble with, let me know.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Ceco
In English both is to know. Do you speak Spanish? vědět=saber, znát=conocer.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Ceco
Znát means "to be to be acquainted or familiar with". It is used with accusative and usually when talking about people. For example "Znám Jiřího" (I know Jiří).
Vědět means "to possess knowledge of" and is used with locative plus preposition "o" (Vím o tom. - I know about that.), accusative (Vím to. - I know that.) or followed by ", že" and dependent clause (Vím, že jsi hodný. - I know you are good).
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Ceco
For example: I know her! (in this you will use ZNÁT) --- I know the results! (Vědět)
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?