Question
Aggiornato il
4 nov 2018
- Giapponese
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Regno Unito)
Come si dice in Inglese (Regno Unito)? the findings from this research showed several possibilities in which regular physical exercise can see the significant effects on the onset of the future health problems by improving functional aspects. is this sentence ok?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
@Hydee0319 The findings from this research showed several possibilities whereby regular physical exercise can see significant effects on the onset of future health problems by improving functional aspects.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
@Hydee0319 I think the grammar is OK but the phrase is a little unusual.
You could say "research showed several possible outcomes in which regular physical exercise".
That's better.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
Um, i dont find any difference betwenn outcome and possibilities as they both are noun and in which refers back to noun, so i just need to get used to using them may be.
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
@Hydee0319 Yes, the grammar is OK, but your phrase is unusual.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese