Question
Aggiornato il
5 nov 2014
- Giapponese
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domanda chiusa
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
I love English pronunciation because of comfortable and beautiful and clean sound. sembra naturale?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Un po' strano
You're missing one word.
"...because of the comfortable..."
"...because of its comfortable..."
"...because it has a comfortable..."
Although, this version of the sentence ("...because of the comfortable...") would better end "...and clean sound it has."
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
I love English pronunciation because of the comfortable and beautiful and clean sound it has.
Is it ok?like professional ?!
- Giapponese
Thank you I'll practice pronunciation too!