Question
Aggiornato il
17 ott 2016
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Tedesco
-
Ungherese
-
Spagnolo (Messico)
Domande Tedesco
Che cosa significa "genau so" und "genau" ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Tedesco
basically it means "exactly" but less academic and more common. If someone says something that you agree on, you can say: "Genau!". "genau so" means "exactly this way"
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Tedesco
genau has different meanings:
- accurate (precise/exact)
- true (exactly)/agreed/that's right
you can combine it with various words to get another meaning.
examples:
genau umgekehrt - just the opposite
genau nördlich - due north
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?