Question
Aggiornato il
6 nov 2018
- Arabo
-
Turco
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Persiano
Domande Turco
Che cosa significa Harmanım ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Turco
@Layal97
"My treshing/Blend"
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Danese
- Turco
- Inglese (Regno Unito) Quasi esperto
@Layal97 Where did you hear this? I mean, in what context?
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Arabo
- Danese
- Turco
- Inglese (Regno Unito) Quasi esperto
@Layal97 I don't know, it's probably a slang for something. Maybe a reference to drugs (harman kalmak/olmak, to feel devastated, the kind of "devastated" you feel when you abstain from something you're used to, e.g. drugs). So this could mean something like, I'm addicted to you or I'm missing you, I'm craving you like a junkie craving his fix etc.
I'm not sure though. The more common meaning of the word is, like @FlyingSharky said, 'blend'. And the first thing most of us will think of when you say 'harman' is tea! 😁
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?