Question
Aggiornato il
7 nov 2018
- Vietnamita
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
-
Coreano
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Mostrami frasi di esempio con executive .Indicami il maggior numero possibile di espressioni quotidiane.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Spagnolo (Messico)
Executive could be an adjective or a noun.
As a noun it could be a member of a board that take decisions.
The company executive made a meeting at 11am.
Executive as an adjective usually means that the noun has the power to make plans and changes.
The new executive decisions forces waiters and waitresses to do a hand stand at all times.
(by the way that is a joke, i doubt there is a place that actually make people do that)
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?