Question
Aggiornato il
7 nov 2018
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
- Cinese tradizionale (Taiwan) Quasi esperto
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
-
Giapponese
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa velveteen ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Velvet is a type if fabric, a very soft material. Velveteen is the adjective form, meaning something is made of velvet. This word is very uncommon. The only commonly known phrase with this word is “the velveteen rabbit” which is a book title.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?