Question
Aggiornato il
7 nov 2018
- Coreano
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Giapponese
-
Spagnolo (Spagna)
Domanda chiusa
Domande Spagnolo (Spagna)
Qual è la differenza tra mí e yo ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
7 nov 2018
Domanda in primo piano
- Spagnolo (Spagna)
It´s almost like "me" and "I"
"Yo" (I) is a personal pronoun and it´s used to conjugate verbs
Mí (to me) is the indirect object, or dative, pronoun.
-Yo soy alta
-I am tall
-Puedes confiar en mí
-You can trust me
Then we also have "mi" without (´) and "mio", which show possession
-Mi gato = my cat
-Ese gato es mío = that cat is mine
And we also have "me" (me) is the direct object, or accusative, pronoun.
-Él me ama
-He loves me
Hope this helps!!
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?