Question
Aggiornato il
8 nov 2018
- Russo
-
Coreano
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
-
Cinese tradizionale (Taiwan)
Domande Coreano
Qual è la differenza tra ~잖다 e ~죠 ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Coreano
- Russo
I can't give u correct examples as i don't know this grammar well, that's why i'm asking for you
- Russo
@Ar123 Maybe something like "저는 오늘 빨리 왔잖아요?", "- 너는 라면을 먹었어요? - 아니요 - 진짜? 너는 한국 사람이잖아!" / "이 영화가 재미있죠?" "내가 너무 예쁘죠"
- Coreano
~잖다:
means = 그렇지 않아?(isn't?)
"내가 너무 예쁘잖아?"
(=내가 너무 예쁘지 않아?)
I am so beauty. isn't?
"내가 너무 예쁘죠."
I am so beauty.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Russo
@Ar123 I have seen video, there was explanation that 죠 - has the meaning like isn't it? for example: "날씨가 좋죠?" The weather is good, right/isn't it?
- Coreano
"날씨가 좋죠?" -> 좋죠= right(긍정)
"날씨가 좋지 않아요?"=>
"날씨가 좋잖아요?"
"-잖아"→ It means to deny the foregoing.
날씨가 "좋"←잖아요?
The weather is "good"←isn't it?
1.날씨가 좋죠?
(It'is an Idiomatic expression)
Good weather for a walk.
2.날씨가 좋잖아요? (~잖다= ~지 않다)
(This sentence is not used alone.)
-> 오늘은 산책을 좀 해야겠네요. 그야 날씨가 좋잖아요?
I have to take a walk today. It's good weather, is not it?
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?