Question
Aggiornato il
8 nov 2018
- Giapponese
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domanda chiusa
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Qual è la differenza tra to ride the Ferris wheel e to get on the Ferris wheel ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Write additional information here. You can write in any language.
Risposte
Utente eliminato
8 nov 2018
Domanda in primo piano
both are verbs but "to ride the ferris wheel" means to be sitting on it and riding it. "to get on the feris wheel" is the act of climbing onto the ferris wheel and sitting down. Example: You have to get on the ferris wheel before you can ride it. You can also say, "I want to ride the ferris wheel!" or "Can I get on the ferris wheel?"
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Leggi ulteriori commenti
Utente eliminato
both are verbs but "to ride the ferris wheel" means to be sitting on it and riding it. "to get on the feris wheel" is the act of climbing onto the ferris wheel and sitting down. Example: You have to get on the ferris wheel before you can ride it. You can also say, "I want to ride the ferris wheel!" or "Can I get on the ferris wheel?"
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese