Question
Aggiornato il
17 ott 2016
- Spagnolo (Messico)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
-
Coreano
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
Domande Coreano
Qual è la differenza tra 너 귀엽다 e 너 귀여워요 ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
귀엽다 and 귀여워요 = the same meaning Cute !
but .. 귀엽다 is the verb to be cute and 귀여워요 is conjugated in the present ( in Formal or polite form ) which means cute 😄 .. 귀여워 ~ is casual
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Coreano
it's more polite to attach '요' in the end of sentense.
귀여워 (casual) ≒ 귀엽다
귀여워요 (polite)
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
There is no difference in meaning at all.
귀엽다 is the verb to be cute and you can say this in casual situations but It's too abrupt and a little blunt so it's better to fully conjugate it into 귀여워(요)
귀여워 - informal low
귀여워요 - formal polite
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?