Question
Aggiornato il
9 nov 2018
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Spagnolo (Messico)
Domanda chiusa
Domande Spagnolo (Messico)
Che cosa significa “Al principio dijiste que ya que” what does “que ya que” mean in this sentence? ?
Risposte
9 nov 2018
Domanda in primo piano
- Spagnolo (Messico)
@quieroaprender321
A: ¿quieres ir a visitar a Mariana?
B: Ya que
A ¿Me pasas la sal?
B: Ya que
A: ¿Hija te lavas los trastes?
B: Ya que
A: ¿ Pedrito vas a hacer la tarea?
B: Ya que
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
@whitewhite okay, do you mind giving me a sentence or two using that expression? Just to get a better understanding. Thanks!
- Spagnolo (Messico)
“Ya qué”, with accent mark because it’s said in a question tone. And it expresses reluctant acceptance of the imminent (future: like in the previous examples) or unchangeable (past: something that already happened):
Juan: Perdón por haberlo hecho.
Pedro: Ya qué. Ya lo hiciste.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)