Question
Aggiornato il
18 ott 2016
- Giapponese
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
-
Italiano
Domanda chiusa
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa l see ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
It's the same as "そうですか。"or "なるほど。"
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
There are many ways to use "I see".
One way is "I see you" or "I see a car." Meaning something in your vision that you are describing by starting a sentence with "I see"
Another way to use it, a very similar is understanding a situation or event whether describe vision still or not.
"I see what you mean, the house is old." or "I see how bad the problem is now." or "I see you have a problem understanding things"
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
@Mucha_: Most people usually say "I see" when they don't know how to respond. It's not rude.
"I see" is used to also understand stuff too. Some people use it one way or the other.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)