Question
Aggiornato il
6 nov 2014
- Giapponese
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Coreano
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
You said you get eye strain easily. Isn't it because of your glasses with a too high degree? sembra naturale?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
Utente eliminato
Non capisco
"Degree" is confusing. Are you trying to say that the prescription is wrong (the lenses are wrong for the user's eyes) or that they use their glasses too often (to too much degree)?
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
Okay, then how about this?
"You said you get eye strain easily. Isn't it because of your too strong glasses?"
Utente eliminato
Non capisco
"Isn't it because your glasses are too strong?" sounds correct.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?