Question
Aggiornato il
12 nov 2018
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
-
Giapponese
Domande Giapponese
Qual è la differenza tra 大好き e 愛してる ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
Utente eliminato
literally, 大好き is "like very much" and 愛してる is "love."
大好き can be said about non-person thing too.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
@YKish ありがとう。I've heard 愛してる is used pretty rarely, is that true?
Utente eliminato
@Ijizu It's possible. Japanese people do not say "I love you" so much, compared to my impression of American people made by movies
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
大好き is a na-adjective so if you wanted to apply it directly it's 大好きな犬 whilst 愛してる is an expression
I think these hard language constructs are more helpful then rough ones.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
大好き use when you do love the things,people. You can also use for your girlfriend.
愛してる is mostly used to your girlfriend when you want to say "I love you".You can't use for stuff.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
@Ijizu
I think they have almost the same meaning for me if you refer to person.
大好き: to your family, friends, girlfriend and boyfriend
愛してる: to husband and wife, girlfriend and boyfriend in general
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Giapponese