Question
Aggiornato il
13 nov 2018
- Cinese tradizionale (Taiwan)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa It's just so rough being so cute. ?
The scenario is that a girl was dressing up a puppy. The puppy growled a little bit. Then the girl said the sentence.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Spagnolo (Messico)
한국말로 "아! 난 귀여워서 진짜 어려워!" 좀 이런 느낌입니다 뜻은 "(내가) 귀여운 거 힘든다"
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Cinese tradizionale (Taiwan)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Spagnolo (Messico)
Sorry I didn't even check your native language! I just assumed it was by a korean, saying "it's just so rough being cute" just means like isn't being too cute burdensome some times? Like if i said to someone "isn't it hard being pretty?" I'm asking if there are inconveniences because they are pretty. But we usually say it jokingly
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Cinese tradizionale (Taiwan)
- Russo