Question
Aggiornato il
14 nov 2018
- Giapponese
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
-
Francese (Francia)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domanda chiusa
Domande Francese (Francia)
Qual è la differenza tra falloir e devoir ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Utente eliminato
14 nov 2018
Domanda in primo piano
Falloir is an impersonal verb so it admits only one conjugation. In fact the only way to use it is with the third singular person (il-elle-on). Il faut que means you need to do something but it is not necessary. Devoir can be conjugated in all ways and means that you must do something
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Leggi ulteriori commenti
Utente eliminato
Falloir is an impersonal verb so it admits only one conjugation. In fact the only way to use it is with the third singular person (il-elle-on). Il faut que means you need to do something but it is not necessary. Devoir can be conjugated in all ways and means that you must do something
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Francese (Francia)
Actually you can say both, "devoir" is more an obligation.
You can say :
"Il va falloir que j'aille faire des courses"
"Je vais devoir aller faire des courses"
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Utente eliminato
- Giapponese
@alessia_98 @Charles_H Thanks a lot! Now I understand the difference and how to use these. Merci beaucoup!
Utente eliminato
@Meg0304 De rien! je suis contente que mon explication a étè utile pour toi :)
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?