Question
Aggiornato il
15 nov 2018
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
-
Turco
Domande Turco
Come si dice in Turco? what's the difference Araba and Araç
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
Utente eliminato
@yicozao “Araç” means the more various.
Araç=Vehicle (it can be public transport,bus etc.) We say Toplu Taşıma “Aracı” (Puplic Transport) in Turkey.
But “Araba” has just a one meaning.
Araba=Car
And by the way we can say also TAŞIT (Araç) these are almost the same meaning.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Turco
Araba xiâoqìche, araç che
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?