Question
Aggiornato il
20 ott 2016
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Urdu
-
Arabo
Domande Arabo
Che cosa significa yalla ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Arabo
it means "OH GOD"
But we commonly use it to say "Come on"
is it complicated? I know😐
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Arabo
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
- Francese (Francia) Quasi esperto
yalla means lets go . but
yallah means OMG .
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Arabo Quasi esperto
Utente eliminato
@shahbazshah09: Yalla يلا means come on/let's go.
and Ya Allah يا الله is oh god not yalla يلا.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Arabo
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
yea it means "lets go"/"come on"
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Arabo
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Arabo
- Ebraico Quasi esperto
Means like go ahead or let us go or go or come on something like that.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
it is a contraction for " you all" when referring to a group of people. you can just as well say "you all"
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Arabo Quasi esperto
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
- Francese (Francia)
- Arabo Quasi esperto
- Arabo
Utente eliminato
يلا
It is mean hurry up
Example : when you are so later I say to you yalla yalla
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Arabo
- Arabo
it means let's go or move it up it depends on the situation
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?