Question
Aggiornato il
16 nov 2018
- Giapponese
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Coreano
-
Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
Domanda chiusa
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Mostrami frasi di esempio con whip something up .Indicami il maggior numero possibile di espressioni quotidiane.
Risposte
Utente eliminato
16 nov 2018
Domanda in primo piano
At work someone might ask
“Can you to whip something up real quick?”
It means they want you to just have something ready even if it isn’t the best. As long as it’s quick.
You could also say to someone
“Yeah let me just whip something up”
It could be a drawing to show something.
It can also be a drink or food if you have guests over.
“Are you guys hungry? Let me whip something up”
It is a basic expression. It can be used in a lot of different examples but it always means the same basic thing.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Leggi ulteriori commenti
Utente eliminato
At work someone might ask
“Can you to whip something up real quick?”
It means they want you to just have something ready even if it isn’t the best. As long as it’s quick.
You could also say to someone
“Yeah let me just whip something up”
It could be a drawing to show something.
It can also be a drink or food if you have guests over.
“Are you guys hungry? Let me whip something up”
It is a basic expression. It can be used in a lot of different examples but it always means the same basic thing.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
@Jeff_h The best explanation ever! Thank you so much, I really appreciate it😊