Question
Aggiornato il
19 nov 2018
- Giapponese
-
Tedesco
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Per favore dimmi come si pronuncia This feed is for these 4 cats. .
Risposte
19 nov 2018
Domanda in primo piano
- Tedesco
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
@anastasia304
thank you for your pronunciation✨ could you me an advice about the difference between for and four?😥
- Tedesco
- Giapponese
@anastasia304
for sounds more clear than 4 but it is very difficult for me (and i think for many japanese😢).
- Tedesco
it is almost the same so don't worry every English people will understand what you mean
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
I tried but dont know whether it is understandable or not. i said “for, for me, 4, 4 cats”
- Giapponese
- Tedesco
- Giapponese
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Giapponese
I could not understand the last word. “because she is from England “...”” but I understand another words and its meaning. Thank you very much!!
- Tedesco
- Giapponese
@anastasia304
oooh i am glad😊 Thank you for teaching.
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
for and four are pronounced 100% the same in America technically, like in the dictionary, but…
when speaking quickly/naturally, for becomes fast, like "fr" and then it sounds 100% the same as the word fur毛
audio:
1) these four cats have a lot of fur
2) this is for these four cats (quick pronunciation)
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
@rur 心配しないで!あなたの発音は十分よ、悪くはない😊 僕の意見は単語とか文法を発音より集中するほうが良い。発音は徐々になれる。
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
@michaels234
Thank you for your advice!
I can not believe the word “充分” 💔 全然ダメです but yes, my writting skill is not well too💦
if i lived in the country in which one speaks english, then i don’t worry so much but leaning prounciations only by audio is very difficult to improve it for me.
Anyway, バランス良く勉強します。。
アドバイスありがとうございます🙂thank you
Thank you for your advice!
I can not believe the word “充分” 💔 全然ダメです but yes, my writting skill is not well too💦
if i lived in the country in which one speaks english, then i don’t worry so much but leaning prounciations only by audio is very difficult to improve it for me.
Anyway, バランス良く勉強します。。
アドバイスありがとうございます🙂thank you