Question
Aggiornato il
19 nov 2018
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Indonesiano
-
Giapponese
-
Cinese tradizionale (Hong Kong)
Domanda chiusa
Domande Giapponese
Che cosa significa 別に ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Giapponese
〇〇とは別に入れるなどの《別に》は《分ける》という意味。
話し言葉での「別に、何でもない」などは、否定やネガティブな意味に聞こえることもある。
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
There are two meanings depending on the sentences.
One: separately or aside from something
Ex. I want an extra bag aside from this one.
『この袋とは別にもう1枚袋がほしい』
Two: nothing
Ex. “What do you mean?”
“Nothing.”
『別に』
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
@nao3 THANK YOU! How about "Do you want me to go to the party with you?" "別に”
- Giapponese
I think it’s OK. You mean “not really” in this case, right?
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
@nao3 it was said by someone else. I wanted to find out the meaning. and also if it is negative or positive
- Giapponese
Oh ok now I see the situation. In that case, 別に means “I don’t care” or like “not really”. Either way it’s negative.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?