Question
Aggiornato il
19 nov 2018
- Giapponese
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Qual è la differenza tra resarch e search ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
Utente eliminato
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Greco
- Rumeno Quasi esperto
Research is mostly used for example : if you have a school project and you need to write an essay for a subject based on something, you gather information (you research) what you think fits the best as information.
On the other hand search it can be used : when you lost something you search everywhere to find it. you’re searching your brother who left home without saying anyone or so..
I don’t know if this helped in any way but I really hope it did!
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Russo
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
research - 研究。
search - 探す。
The meanings overlap a bit.
Research is a search for new knowledge.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Utente eliminato
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Find means looking for something (example - Find me the book), Research means investigating/studying about something to reach conclusions (example - I did a research on pyramids)
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
Utente eliminato