Question
Aggiornato il
19 nov 2018
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Spagnolo (Spagna)
-
Polacco
Domande Polacco
Che cosa significa Czaję się ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Polacco
I get it
I understand
0
likes
3
disagrees
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Polacco
Czaić się -
Lurk
Stalk
Hide
Czaję -
I understand
I get it
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Polacco
I am lurking, e.g. in bushes
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Polacco
czaić is colloquially to understand, czaić się is to lurk, for example as leopard when it sits in a bush observing his soon food
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Polacco
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
- Tedesco Quasi esperto
@PDS402 as previous posters mentioned there are at least three meanings:
1. czaić (colloquial) - to understand
2. czaić się (colloquial) - wait very long especially before making a move (often relationship or pick-up related but not necessarily, also in game of chess for example)
3. czaić się - lurk, wait hidden
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Polacco
- Inglese (Regno Unito) Quasi esperto
I understand, but ,,czaję,, is informal version
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Polacco
Inaczej znaczy "rozumiem"
0
likes
1
disagree
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Polacco
1 znaczenie to rozumieć/understand
2 znaczenie bardziej dla graczy to chować się/hide
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Polacco
it 's jest that " waiting to do something " "try do something but i'm afraid
"
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?