Question
Aggiornato il
22 nov 2018
- Coreano
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domanda chiusa
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Mostrami frasi di esempio con suburban mom .Indicami il maggior numero possibile di espressioni quotidiane.
What does it mean
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
"Suburban" means from the suburbs. The word "suburb" means a residential area that is a town, village, or district near a larger city. The term "the suburbs" is used to refer to all suburbs, since across America many suburbs are quite similar and have similar characteristics.
So a suburban mom is a mother who lives in a suburb, or a mother who is from the suburbs. There are some stereotypes about suburban moms, but some are true and some are false.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?