Question
Aggiornato il
22 nov 2018
- Portoghese (Brasile)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Coreano
-
Spagnolo (Spagna)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa I couldn’t tear my eyes from it ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Tedesco
- Polacco Quasi esperto
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
I was fixated on a sight, intensely focused, and I didn't want to look at anything else.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
It means that you’re very interested in what you’re looking at.
What you’re looking at is so amazing or unusual that you don’t want to look away, or you “can’t take your eyes off of it.”
I hope that helps
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Whatever was being looked at was so captivating, mesmerizing, or unusual that you couldn't stop looking at it.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?