Question
Aggiornato il
24 nov 2018
- Giapponese
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Russo
-
Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
Domande Russo
About ronounce of "стол".
Which do you say "o" as near "a" or like "o" in this case?
Risposte
Utente eliminato
Stress falls here on a single possible syllable, therefore you pronounce it as clear “o”
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
@IngaMuromets I know. I asked the sound of "o" is nearly "a" or "o".
- Giapponese
- Russo
more attentively. стол, столь, стал, сталь
may be try how to ''all" stAll for "стол"
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
- Ucraino Quasi esperto
- Russo
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Russo
@24yuu already better, and it looks like a “стол”, but after “L” there is an “e”
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
- Ucraino Quasi esperto
- Russo
@24yuu no, it's correct!
стол
*when a word has only one syllable there's no need to mark it with a stress sign ‘ because it's always stressed
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Giapponese
- Kazako
- Russo
And what? Without automatic articulation some sounds are always out of attention and control. In your case it's the last one. Still l hear Le.
May be just leave it till the better times? You pronounce стол natural and good
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Russo
- Giapponese
- Russo
@24yuu, no, dont listen to others, you told it very good, sounds clear
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Russo