Question
Aggiornato il
24 nov 2018
- Tedesco
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Qual è la differenza tra conscience e conscious ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Spagnolo (Spagna)
Conscience is a noun, it is related to moral sense.
Conscious is an adjective, it is related to being aware.
Consciousness is the noun of conscious
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Conscious means you are capable of controlled thoughts, while a conscience is a psychological construct associated with the feeling of guilt.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Tedesco
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Tedesco
so what would be the adjective? could you make an example pls?
thanks :-)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
@Daennii "During REM sleep you are not capable of conscious thoughts, it is believed that the subconscious autonomous areas of the brain are then active"
"Consciously" is the adverbial form of "conscious".
"He consciously chose the wrong opinion"
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Tedesco