Question
Aggiornato il
24 nov 2018
- Portoghese (Brasile)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domanda chiusa
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Qual è la differenza tra nobody e noone ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Utente eliminato
24 nov 2018
Domanda in primo piano
In general, no one is a more appropriate singular pronoun for academic or professional writing. ... You can remember to choose no one by remembering the phrase “no one is number one” in formal writing. Neither no one nor nobody is universally accepted as a plural indefinite pronoun yet.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Leggi ulteriori commenti
Utente eliminato
In general, no one is a more appropriate singular pronoun for academic or professional writing. ... You can remember to choose no one by remembering the phrase “no one is number one” in formal writing. Neither no one nor nobody is universally accepted as a plural indefinite pronoun yet.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Portoghese (Brasile)
Utente eliminato