Question
Aggiornato il
26 nov 2018
- Giapponese
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Qual è la differenza tra i feel like e I feel ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
Example
1.I feel like I'm Hungry.
2. I'm Hungry.
number 1 shows that you are not so sure about feeling hungry thats why you used " I feel like"
while in number 2 you are really saying that " You are hungry".
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Spagnolo (Spagna)
I feel like ____
I feel like a cat (Noun) (like connects two things)
I feel happy (adjective)
————-
Also in California, we have this ‘Valley girl accent.” People say like a lot, there is no meaning. it’s just the way people speak.
“So like yesterday, I felt like totally happy.”
“I feel like he doesn’t understand me”
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?